Tbilisi International Airport served 1 515 988 passengers during January-July of 2022, which is 121,56% growth compared with the same period of 2021.
Nowadays 35 air companies operate flights from Tbilisi international Airport to 38 destinations.
Batumi International Airport served 313 036 passengers during January-July of 2022, which is  35,37% growth compared with the same  period of previous year.
During the summer season 21  air companies operate flights from Batumi International Airport to 17 destinations.
TAV Georgia is an affiliated company of TAV Airports Holding. It started its operation in Georgia in 2005 and will continue its activity until the year 2027 as per the agreement in effect. Having received an investment worth over 220 million USD in Georgia, new passenger terminals of Tbilisi and Batumi airports were commissioned in 2007. Within the above investment in 2016-17 TAV Georgia implemented the Runway and Taxiways rehabilitation project and Construction of New Arrival Terminal at Tbilisi International Airport. Thanks to the multimillion investment made in many different countries, long term experience in airport operations and efficient management TAV Georgia has become one of the most reliable, stable and dynamic companies in Georgia.