Tbilisi International Airport successfully passed ACI Airport Health Accreditation recertification process and received the certificate for the third time in raw. Batumi International Airport also become ACI AHA accredited and received the certificate for the second time in raw.
✅Airport Health Accreditation Certificate is issued by Airport Council International (ACI) to ensure that airport health measures and procedures meet global standards.
The ACI Airport Health Accreditation certifies that Tbilisi and Batumi International ✅Airports are providing a safe airport experience for all travelers, which is in line with the recommended health measures established in the ACI Aviation Business Restart and Recovery guidelines and ICAO Council Aviation Recovery Task Force Recommendations, along with industry best practices.