TAV Georgia, the managing company of Tbilisi and Batumi international airports, offers internships and further employment at the airports to students of the Georgian Technical University.
For this purpose, a memorandum of cooperation has been signed between TAV Georgia and the Georgian Technical University. Within the framework of the memorandum, the company representatives met with the deputy rector of STU in the field of science, Professor Zurab Gasitashvili.
During the meeting, it was noted that giving the youth an opportunity to undergo practice and be employed in various positions at the airport is a priority for TAV Georgia.
The managing company of Tbilisi and Batumi international airports attaches great importance to personnel policy, therefore actively cooperates with Georgian universities to promote student and graduates’ employment.